The Garden Festival Boat Parties

In Festivals, Latest News by pg-adminLeave a Comment

This year will be The Garden Festival‘s tenth and final year and as with every year previous, the boat party line-up’s are looking impressive. The parties which all take place across the Adriatic Sea have been described by the festival’s curator as “An essential part of The Garden Festival experience” and will include a day hosted by Resident Advisor

With the likes of Seth Troxler, Craig Richards, Bonobo and John Talabot all making appearances throughout, the infamous sea bound events are set to sell out quickly.

Check out the full boat party timetable below:

Wednesday 1st July
Tief: Leon Vynehall, Sisterhood, Hesseltime – 7pm – 11pm

Thursday 2nd July
The Pool: Greg Wilson, Young Marco, The Pool DJs – 2pm – 6pm
Leftfoot: Bonobo, Adam Regan, Matt Beck – 7pm – 11pm

Friday 3rd July
Faith: Terry Farley, Dave Jarvis, Stu Patterson – 2pm – 6pm
Futureboogie: Futureboogie DJs, Christophe – 7pm – 11pm

Friday 3rd July
Claremont 56: Lexx, Phil Mison, Mudd – 3pm – 7pm
Wolf Music:  Session Victim, Frits Wentink, Wolf Music DJs – 8pm – midnight

Saturday 4th July
Flux: Psychemagik, Flux DJs – 2pm – 6pm
Resident Advisor: Gerd Janson, Job Jobse – 7pm – 11pm
Golf Channel: Phil South, Justin Vandervolgen, Lee Douglas – 3pm – 7pm
Louche: Midland, Bruno Schmidt, Josh Tweek – 8pm – midnight

Sunday 5th July
Crazy P vs El Diablos: Crazy P, Neil Diablos – 2pm – 6pm
Disco Knights: Seth Troxler, Craig Richards, Anthony Mansfield, DJ M3, Shiny Objects – 7pm – 11pm
International Feel: Gatto Fritto, Telephones – 3pm – 7pm
Underbron Rec: Mr Tophat and Art Alfie, Nadja Chatti and Maya Lourenco, Leo Forssell – 8pm – midnight

Monday 6th July
Sunset Sound System: Optimo, Solar, Galen – 2pm – 6pm
Studio Barnhus: John Talabot, Axel Boman, Studio Barnhus – 7pm – 11pm
Ransom Note vs Dance Tunnel: Mark E, Dan Beaumont, Francis Inferno Orchestra – 3pm – 7pm
Krankbrother: Jackmaster, Krankbrother – 8pm – midnight

Tuesday 7th July
Magic Door: PBR Streetgang, Jukes of Hazard, Deano Ferrino – 2pm – 6pm
Just Jack: Dungeon Meat, Tom Rio, Dan Wild – 7pm – 11pm

Wednesday 8th July
Secret Island Party: Renate crew and friends, Peak & Swift, Paramida, Sebastian Voigt – 2pm – 10pm
Arbiana: Wednesday 8th July
Secret Island Party: Love International featuring secret guests – 2pm – 10pm

For tickets to the boat parties, the festival and more information on The Garden Festival finale, click here